S-File - New Years Day Live Recording Set (01.01.2016) by Sven Strenger

  • 01.   Emmanuel – Belin (Arts)
  • 02.   Truncate – Jack (Mark Broom Bonus Mix) (Truncate)
  • 03.   LeBird – Interface (La Chinerie)
  • 04.   Tensal – Eco 2 (Tensal)
  • 05.   Yaleesa Hall – Third Perrin (Will & Ink)
  • 06.   Emmanuel – Contrane (Enemy)
  • 07.   Differ-Ent – M.O.M. (Don’t be Afraid)
  • 08.   DJ Bone – Detroit is Hard (Subject Detroit)
  • 09.   Zadig – Tape 3 (Re-Constructive)
  • 10.   Cochise – Radon (Mark Broom Dubplate Edit) (GND Records)
  • 11.   Deadwalkman – Atmosphere (Turbo Turbo Remix) (RDL47)
  • 12.   S-File – Bleaching (GND Records)
  • 13.   Roman Poncet – Walfisch (Arts)
  • 14.   Leandro Gamez – Qssett (STL)
  • 15.   Hiroaki Lizuka – Opto (Self Reflektion)
  • 16.   Turbo Turbo – Bunker Rehearsal (GND Records)
  • 17.   S-File – Spandau90 (Cochise V1 Remix) (GND Records)
  • 18.   Dax J – Tripin (Arts)
  • 19.   DJ Misjah & DJ Tim – Access (X-Trax)
  • 20.   Discrete Circuit – Incursion (Mark Broom Edit) (Beardman)
  • 21.   Ben Long – CE5 (GND Records)
  • 22.   Arnaud Le Texier – Octopus Modular (Joachim Spieth Remix) (Affin)
  • 23.   Shinichi Osawa – Technoluv 2013 (CDR)
  • 24.   Turbo Turbo – Headway (GND Records)
  • 25.   Slam – Make you Move (Soma)
  • 26.   Petter B & Rhomb – Global Patterns (Modularz)
  • 27.   TWR72 – Response (Float)
  • 28.   Setaoc Mass – Ulterior Motive (Work Them)
  • 29.   Truncate – Culture (Truncate)
  • 30.   Johannes Heil – Scene Six (Exil)
  • 31.   Dario Zenker – For Internal Use (Ilian Tape)
  • 32.   Randomer – Stupid things I Do (New School Mix) (Clone)
  • 33.   Clouds – Chained to a Dead Camel (Overlee Assembly)
  • 34.   Cochise – Gazeka (GND Records)
  • 35.   Boriqua Tribez – Purple Rain (Among)
  • 36.   Clouds – Maverick Scrabble (Electric Deluxe)
  • 37.   3KZ – Where are you now? (Fide)
  • 38.   Dustin Zahn – Forward Unto Dawn (Nikola Gala Remix) (Sleaze)
  • 39.   S-File – Pump it (CDR)
  • 40.  Robert Capuano – Groovin (Analytic Trail)
  • 41.   Marco Bailey – Break of Day (Christian Wünsch Remix) (MBR)
  • 42.   Gary Beck & Mark Broom – Data Flux (Bek Audio)
  • 43.   Oli Furness – Decisions (Alden Tyrell Remix) (Dext)
  • 44.   The Welderz – Sweep (Sleaze)
  • 45.   Paul Mac – Here I Am (Stimulus)
  • 46.   Gingy – Rapt (Serge & Tyrell Dub) (Clone)

 

GND Radio #10 - Roberto Clementi by Sven Strenger

GND Radio - Episode #11
with a Guest Mix from Roberto Clementi
21.01.2016 (tracklist below)
ITUNES: itunes.apple.com/de/podcast/gnd-r…d1047740782?mt=2

1st hour S-FILE
01. Lonely – Destination (Plus Beat Recordings)
02. Rod – 3yr (Balans)
03. Paul Mac – Here I Am (Stimulus)
04. Ben Long – CE5 (GND Records)
05. Dustin Zahn – Forward Unto Dawn (Nikola Gala Remix) (Sleaze)
06. LeBird – Interface (La Chinerie)
07. Truncate – Jack (Mark Broom Bonus Mix) (Truncate)
08. Marco Bailey – Break of Day (Christian Wünsch Remix) (MBR)
09. Clouds – Maverick Scrabble (Electric Deluxe)
10. 3KZ – Where are you now? (Fide)
11. Ben Long – Sirius (GND Records)
12. Secluded – Round 12 (Luigi Madonna Remix) (Sleaze)
13. Calli – Delusion (Jose Pouj Remix) (Dead Cert)
14. Rommek – Boiling Point (Blueprint)
15. Truncate & Jimmy Edgar – Submission (Truncate Rework) (Ultramajic)
16. Myles Serge – We are not Alone (Pushmaster)
17. VSK – Decree (Ear to Ground)
18. J Tijn – HLD (Resin)
19. NoizyKnobs – Saves (GND Records)

2nd hour ROBERTO CLEMENTI
01. Mudkid Karius - Und Baktus
02. Yaleesa Hall X Malin - First Lucas
03. Roberto Clementi - Mobilhome
04. Insect O. - Kondor
05. J.Wang - Digitalexpanse
06. Sawlin - Ruinen
07. Karim Sahraoui - 2 Far 2 Deep
08. Van Bonn - Pluto
09. NX1 - OE04
10. Johannes Heil - Scene Seven
11. Emmanuel - Contrane
12. Basic Soul Unit - We All Want to Believe

OUT NOW: NoizyKnobs - 96 Express EP (GN094) by Sven Strenger

NoizyKnobs – 96 Express EP (GN094)

Digital Release Date: 25.01.2016

01. Sfinge(Original Mix)

02. Alkaline (Original Mix)

03. Valencia (Original Mix)

04. Saves (Original Mix)

Support by Raiz, The Welderz, Arnaud Le Texier, goldFFinch, Dan Curtin, Roberto Clementi, Joseph Capriati, Turbo Turbo, Shadow Dancer, Turbo Turbo, Raphael Dinscoy...

NoizyKnobs from Italy coming with a brand new EP on GND. After their last GND EP’s witch was widely supported by artists around the globe (from Ben Sims, Laurent Garnier, Mark Broom, Rolando, DJ Hyperactive, James Ruskin, Dan Curtin, Flug, Raiz and beyond), we are proud to present the new EP on GND. We hope that you are as much excited as we are about this new EP from the NoizyKnobs.

Buy Here (Beatport)

The DJ’s say (Selection):

Raiz: Saves and Alkaline are fresh!

Arnaud Le Texier: Saves is great! Thx

The Welderz: Nice One, Will try.

Dan Curtin: all four are slamming, can't pick a favorite and will be playing all of them...Saves is a big surprise....really creative.

Roberto Clementi: Thanks for the music. Full support for GND.

Dr Motte: excellent techno release. all tracks playable!

Turbo Turbo: big big ep guys!!

GND Radio #010 - Turbo Turbo by Sven Strenger

GND Radio - Episode #10
with a Guest Mix from Turbo Turbo
14.01.2016 (tracklist below)
ITUNES: https://itunes.apple.com/de/podcast/gnd-radio-by-s-file/id1047740782?mt=2
The next show goes out on 28th January
Please send music to: promo@s-file.de

1st hour S-FILE
01.    Mirko Loko – Flash (Cadenza)
02.    Emmanuel – Belin (Arts)
03.    Discrete Circuit – Old Kingdom (Beardman)
04.    Ben Long – CE5 (GND Records)
05.    Klienfeld – Evergreen (AYCB)
06.    S-File – Untitled (CDR)
07.    Discrete Circuit – Incursion (Mark Broom Edit) (Beardman)
08.    D-Leira – Premonition (D-Leira Rework) (Abnormal)
09.    Binny – I/O (Suburban Avenue)
10.    Dan Curtin – To Modify (EPM)
11.    Emmanuel – Entroterra (Arts)
12.    Differ-Ent – M.O.M. (Don’t be Afraid)
13.    Dario Zenker – There is Hope (Ilian Tape)
14.    Mr. Tophat & Art Alfie – Bengan (Karlovak)
15.    Marquis Hawkes – Free of Sin (Aus)
16.    Turbo Turbo – Inner Walls (GND Records)
17.    Royer – Collectively (TRP Remix) (Lobster Theremin)
18.    Tripmastaz – Till Melted (Desolat)
19.    NoizyKnobs – Saves (GND Records)

2nd hour TURBO TURBO
01. Basement Reborn - Luw (Basement Reborn)
02. Dario Zenker - Gianluca Cazzeti (Ilian Tape)
03. Arnaud Le Texier - Octopus Modular (Joachim Spieth Remix) (Affin)
04. Hiroaki Iizuka - Opto (Self Reflektion)
05. Lonely - Wolf (Plus Beat Recordings)
06. LeBird - Interface (La Chinerie)
07. Emmanuel - Downtown (Deeply Rooted)
08. Mark Broom - Decay (M-Plant)
09. Yaleesa Hall X Malin - Third Lucas (Will & Ink)
10. P.E.A.R.L. - In Space (Jeff Rushin Remix) (Weekend Circuit)
11. Tensal - Eco 2 (Tensal)
12. Turbo Turbo - Bunker Rehearsal (GND Records)
13. Christian Wünsch - Marduk (Modularz)
14. Roberto - Perisphinctes (Fossil Archive)
15. Radio Slave - Dont Stop No Sleep (Roman Poncet & DJ Deep Remix) (Nonplus Records)
16. NoizyKnobs - Pressure (GND Records)
17. Bastinov - Triangle (Etruria Beat)

PREVIEW: NoizyKnobs - 96 Express EP by Sven Strenger

NEW STRIKE FROM THE ITALIAN DUO NOIZYKNOBS.

NoizyKnobs from Italy coming with a brand new EP on GND. After their last GND EP’s witch was widely supported by artists around the globe (from Ben Sims, Laurent Garnier, Mark Broom, Rolando, DJ Hyperactive, James Ruskin, Dan Curtin, Flug, Raiz and beyond), we are proud to present the new EP on GND. We hope that you are as much excited as we are about this new EP from the NoizyKnobs.

Artist: NoizyKnobs
Title: 96 Express EP

Tracklist:
1. Sfinge
2. Alkaline
3. Valencia
4. Saves

Catalog: GN094
Digital Release: 25-01-2016

GND Radio #09 - The Welderz by Sven Strenger

GND Radio – Episode #09

with a Guest Mix from The Welderz

24.12.2015 (tracklist below)

ITUNES: https://itunes.apple.com/de/podcast/gnd-radio-by-s-file/id1047740782?mt=2

The next show goes out on 7th January

1st hour S-FILE
01. Dan Curtin – To Modify (EPM)
02. Discrete Circuit – Incursion (Mark Broom Edit) (Beardman)
03. Truncate – Untitled (Truncate)
04. S-File – Untitled (CDR)
05. Emmanuel – Entroterra (Arts)
06. Differ-Ent – M.O.M. (Don’t be Afraid)
07. Yaleesa Hall – Third Perrin (Will & Ink)
08. Deadwalkman – Atmosphere (Turbo Turbo Remix) (RDL47)
09. Leandro Gamez – Qssett (Critical Version) (Sub TL)
10. Dan Curtin – Mind Sweep (EPM)
11. Nikola Gala – Believe (On Edge Society)
12. Keith Carnal – Tangerine (Affin)
13. Mike Gervais – Cut and Thrust (System)
14. Dave Tarrida & Raphael Dinscoy – I am my worst Enemy (Luis Flores Remix) (Bullet:Dodge)
15. Slam – Make You Move (Soma)
16. Paling Trax – B1 Untitled (Paling Trax)
17. Turbo Turbo – Nite Roads (GND Records)
18. Samuel L Session – Granular (Motech)
19. Shadow Dancer – Strut (Mark Broom’s D Mix) (GND Records)

2nd hour THE WELDERZ
01. Revelation of Noise - Blocks (Original Mix)
02. Pierre Deutschmann - Derost (Original Mix)
03. Michel Lauriola - Frequency Zero (Original Mix)
04. Adriana Lopez - Decreasing Reality (Original Mix)
05. Mod3rn - MO 18 (Original Mix)
06. Frank Biazzi - Impression (Original Mix)
07. Guidewire - Strong AI (Original Mix)
08. Mike Gervais - Cut and Thrust (Original Mix)
09. Steve Shaden - Paranoid (Original Mix)
10. Construct - Sputniks Demise (Marla Singer & Casual Treatment Remix V1)
11. Johannes Heil - Scene Seven (Original Mix)
12. Secluded - Round 12 (Luigi Madonna Remix)
13. Bryan Chapman - Radio Silence (Original Mix)
14. Turbo Turbo - Bunker Rehearsal (Original Mix)
15. Uncode - Edunsa (Original Mix)
16. Patrik Carrera - Eio (Original Mix)

OUT NOW: THIS IS GND VOL. 5 by Sven Strenger

V.A. – This is GND Vol. 5 (GNSAMP013)

Release Date: 07.12.2015

Digital: Buy Here (Beatport)

Great Feedback about this Compilation from: Laurent Garnier, Roman Lindau, Truncate, Luke Slater, Flug, Dubfire, Chymera, Jay Denham, Sasha Carassi, Dan Curtin, B Traits, DJ Feadz, Digitalism, Moteka, Arnaud Le Texier, Dr Motte, Ben Mono, Raphael Dinscoy, Mamiko Motto, Coco Cole…

01. Cochise – Radon (Mark Broom Dubplate Edit)

02. Turbo Turbo – Nite Roads (Original Mix)

03. S-File – Bleaching (Original Mix)

04. NoizyKnobs – Macomb (Original Mix)

05. Benway / Nphonix – Just1 (Original Mix)

06. Cochise – Kouprey (Original Mix)

07. Turbo Turbo – Inner Walls (Original Mix)

08. Shadow Dancer – Black Fox (Original Mix)

09. S-File – Bliss (Original Mix)

10. Turbo Turbo – Refractions (Original Mix)

11. Cochise – Thylacine (Original Mix)

12. Deadwalkman – Ausgang (Original Mix)

13. Messiahwaits – Cohesive Force (Original Mix)

14. Shadow Dancer – Haunted (Original Mix)

15. This is GND Vol. 5 DJ Mix by Turbo Turbo

GND RADIO #08 – SAMUEL L SESSION by Sven Strenger

GND Radio – Episode #08

with a Guest Mix from Samuel L Session

10.12.2015 (tracklist below)

ITUNES: https://itunes.apple.com/de/podcast/gnd-radio-by-s-file/id1047740782?mt=2

The next show goes out on 24th December!


1st hour S-FILE

  1. Zadig – The Stellar Hunter (Tresor)
  2. Aiken – Different Paths (Timeline)
  3. Heiko Laux – Neutron (Yan Cook Remix) (Kanzleramt)
  4. Benjamin Damage – Battle (50Weapons)
  5. Yaleesa Hall x Malin – First Lucas (Will & Ink)
  6. J Tijn – Malaria (WNCL)
  7. Differ-Ent – M.O.M. (Don’t be Afraid)
  8. Mark Broom – Frontline (Robert Hood Re-Plant Remix) (Beardman)
  9. Binny – Dark Space (Symbolism)
  10. Radio Slave – Don’t Stop No Sleep (DJ Deep & Roman Poncet Remix) (Nonplus)
  11. Slam – Make you Move (Soma)
  12. DJ Spookie – Reload (Jimmy Edgar Edit) (CDR)
  13. Dario Zenker – For Internal Use (Ilian Tape)
  14. Tensal – Eco 3 (Tensal)
  15. Primitive World – Purple Case (Not Waving Remix) (R&S)
  16. Psyk – Stigma (Tresor)
  17. David Squillace – Bike on the Rocks (Kombination)
  18. Zenker Brothers – Namuan (50Weapons)
  19. The Advent & Hugo Paixao – Vampire (MBR LTD)
  20. Sawlin – Extremo (ARTS)
  21. Patrik Carrera – Tres (Mark Broom Remix) (Paranoid Dancer)
  22. K-Hand – Everybody (Tommy Largo Remix) (Acacia)
  23. Nikola Gala – Exciter B (Admaiora)
  24. Johannes Volk – Hydro Funk (Dolly)
  25. Planetary – Re-Awareness (Metamorphic)

2nd hour SAMUEL L SESSION

01. Jose Divina & Tania Vulcano – ‚Rebound‘ (Etruria Beat)
02. Victor Calderone – ‚Outbreak‘ (Sleaze)
03. Gary Beck – ‚Scarlett‘ (Bek Audio)
04. Arnaud Le Texier – ‚Object‘ (Affin)
05. Cari Lekebusch – ‚Quetzalcoatl (Petter B Rmx)‘ (Sleaze)
05. Dustin Zahn – ‚Forward Unto Dawn (Nikola Gala Rmx)‘ (Sleaze)
05. Induction – ‚Astronomical Spectra‘ (Ravage)
06. Michael Kruck – ‚Chamber 1 (Samuel L Session Rmx)‘ (Monoton)
07. Gary Martin – ‚Well (Robert Hood Rmx)‘ (Motech)
08. Mark Broom – ‚Frontline (Robert Hood Rmx)‘ (Beard Man)
09. Nikola Gala – ‚Bias 28‘ (Matter +)
10. Petter B – ‚Drummer 3‘ (Bond)
11. Mr Jones – ‚Continous Sounds‘ (The Public Stand)
12. Secluded – ‚Distant‘ (Secluded)
13. Petter B – ‚Roots Pt1‘ (Bond)
14. Nx1 – ‚Oe1‘ (Oddeven)
15. Sin Sin – ‚Acid Flash (Joachim Spieth Rmx)‘ (Organism)
16. Advanced Human – ‚Perverted Minimalism‘ (Gynoid Audio)
17. Sigha – ‚Pluralism‘ (Blueprint)
18. Dustin Zahn – ‚Bark Like A Dog (The Deep One)‘ (Enemy)
19. Ricardo Garduno & Submerge – ‚Objective‘ (Sleaze)
20. Samuel L Session – ‚Atonality‘ (Intacto)
21. Jesper Dahlbäck – ‚Executive‘ (Blank)
22. Tiger Stripes – ‚Detroit‘ (Truesoul)
23. Samuel L Session – ‚Granular‘ (Motech)

OUT NOW: Noizyknobs – Connections EP (GN095) by Sven Strenger

NoizyKnobs – Connections EP (GN095)

Digital Release Date: 30.11.2015

01. Error 01 (Original Mix)

02. First Step (Original Mix)

03. This Way (Original Mix)

04. Pressure (Original Mix)

Support by Laurent Garnier, Truncate, Luke Slater, Marcel Fengler, The Welderz, Raiz, Rolando, Roberto Clementi, Chymera, The Advent, Dan Curtin, Sasha Carassi, Nicole Moudaber, goldFFinch, Digitalism, Turbo Turbo, S-File, Paul Nazca, Raphael Dinscoy, Mumbai Science, B. Traits…

NoizyKnobs from Italy coming with a brand new EP on GND. After their last two GND EP’s witch was widely supported by artists around the globe (from Ben Sims, Mark Broom, Rolando, DJ Hyperactive, James Ruskin, Dan Curtin, Flug, Raiz, Doka, HD Substance and beyond), we are proud to present the new EP on GND. We hope that you are as much excited as we are about this new EP from the NoizyKnobs.

Buy Here (Beatport)

The DJ’s say (Selection):

Laurent Garnier: FIRST STEP — ohh yessss

Truncate: Phat tracks! Thanks!

Luke Slater: thanks.like this

The Welderz: Great EP !! Will test for sure.

Rolando: Great release!!! Error 01 & This Way both doing it for me. Will be playing these out for sure!!!

Raiz: This way is a tight clubby track

Marcel Fengler: Will play. Thank you!

Roberto Clementi: Really my sound, THANKS!

Chymera: Pressure is a nice chugging little roller

The Advent: nice grooves

Dan Curtin: really cool high energy material for the big parties, supporting for sure!

Sasha Carassi: Solid!

Nicole Moudaber: diggin

Turbo Turbo: phat release!!

GND RADIO #06 – RITZI LEE by Sven Strenger

GND Radio – Episode #06

with a Guest Mix from Ritzi Lee

12.11.2015 (tracklist below)

ITUNES: https://itunes.apple.com/de/podcast/gnd-radio-by-s-file/id1047740782?mt=2

The next show goes out on 26th November!


1st hour S-FILE

  1. Martyn – U1-U8 (Ostgut Ton)
  2. Shinedoe – Road 222 (Intacto)
  3. Yan Cook – Hacked (Reclaim Your City)
  4. Marco Bailey – Pere Lachaise (Rod Remix) (MBR)
  5. Arnaud Le Texier – Object (Affin)
  6. DJ Deep & Roman Poncet – Exsurgence (Reduced Mix) (Tresor)
  7. The Welderz – Sweep (Sleaze)
  8. Nazca – CCR (Anemone)
  9. Toms Due – The Bridge (Luca Agnelli Remix) (Etruria)
  10. Roijacker – Out of the Lights (Unsubscribe Remix) (Raar)
  11. Dax J – Protect the Prophecy (Monom Black)
  12. Revenant – Internal Shapes (ARTS)
  13. Patrick Bolton – Long Fuse (Autofake)
  14. Norberto Lusso – DK900 (CDR)
  15. Paul Mac – Post Summer (Stimulus)
  16. Moon – Ze Power (Frank Music)
  17. Paul Mac – Stripes (Stimulus)
  18. Mr G – Exit? (Phoenix)

2nd hour RITZI LEE

  1. Intro
  2. Timeblind – Missile
  3. untitled
  4. Ritzi Lee – untitled
  5. untitled
  6. Ritzi Lee – Subway Trip
  7. Barb Wired – Uneasy Rider
  8. James Ruskin – Shallow Pool
  9. Ritzi Lee – Detect Signal
  10. Power Cuts #4 – Tortured
  11. Paul Mac – Grind Returns (Ritzi Lee Remix)
  12. PAS – No Exit
  13. Diego – Fear and Tension
  14. Dave Ellesmere – untitled
  15. Ritzi Lee – Utility #1
  16. Victor M – Nine Street
  17. Ritzi Lee – District 68
  18. Ritzi Lee – S.O.S.
  19. untitled – black label
  20. Ritzi Lee – Reverse Processed
  21. Ritzi Lee – Blaster
  22. Ritzi Lee – Superluminal
  23. Jeff Mills – AX006-B
  24. James Ruskin – Cast down