GND #100 by Sven Strenger

S-FILE
#100 REMIXES (GN100)

with MARK BROOM / BEN LONG / TURBO TURBO / S-FILE

12inc Random Colour Vinyl
After 99 EP's and Single releases and 5 years of releasing music, we are proud to present you our 100th release! The 100th GND record is coming on a special 12inc colour Vinyl with a big remix pack from Mark Broom (better known with releases on Beard Man and Robert Hood's M-Plant), Turbo Turbo (GND Key Artists since years), Ben Long (1/2 from the Space DJz and better known with last releases on Intacto, GND and remixes for Mark Broom's Beard Man) and the GND Head himself with a remix from is own last Single "Transmission". The Originals was played by artists around the globe from Dave Clarke, Marcel Fengler, Efdemin, Truncate, DJ Hyperactive and beyond. We are sure that everybody find his fav. mix in this pack. Thank you to all producers, dj's and media partners who supported us in the last 5 years. We are proud to work with you! Happy Birthday GND!

Support from Ben Sims, Dave Clarke, Luke Slater, Efdemin, Pan-Pot, Marcel Fengler, Truncate, Rolando, Mark Henning, DJ Hyperactive, Perc, Bas Mooy, Binny, Jay Denham, Alex Bau, Ilario Alicante, DJ Pete aka Substance, Dan Curtin, Luca Agnelli, Kyle Geiger, Submerge, Unbalance, Paul Mac, Patrik Carrera, Heron...

Artist: S-File
Title: #100 Remixes

Tracklist:
A1. Digital Disorder (Turbo Turbo Remix)
A2. Digital Disorder (Mark Broom Remix)
B1. Transmission (Ben Long Remix)
B2. Transmission (S-File 1Hundred Mix)

Catalog: GN100
Vinyl Release 08-08-2016
Digital Release: 29-08-2016

BUY IT HERE:
deejay.de
Bandcamp

Juno

GND Radio #22 - Paul Mac by Sven Strenger

GND Radio - Episode #22
with a Guest Mix from PAUL MAC
23.06.2016 (tracklist below)
ITUNES: itunes.apple.com/de/podcast/gnd-r…d1047740782?mt=2

1st hour S-FILE
01. youANDme & Tim Toh – About You (Nervous)
02. Shinedoe – Inside Your Mind (Ben Sims Remix) (Intacto)
03. Parris Mitchell – Rubber Jazz Band (Len Faki Edit) (Dance Mania)
04. Jesse Perez – What you say about me (Truncate Remix) (Edible)
05. Juan Trujillo – Retrogrado (Deadcert)
06. Klienfeld – Lashings of Old (AYCB)
07. Ben Long – Munitions 2 (GND Records)
08. Basic Frame – NKS (EPM Music)
09. S-File – Transmission (S-File 1Hundred Mix) (GND Records)
10. Robert Hood – Master Jack (Dekmantel)
11. Physical Therapy – Baktadust (Work Them)
12. S-File – Digital Disorder (Turbo Turbo Remix) (GND Records)
13. Sacramental – Morning Glory (Tortured)
14. Gary Beck – Barefoot Sunday (Floorplan Remix) (Bek Audio)
15. Sascha Zastiral – Resonance Depth (Different is Different)
16. Yaleesa Hall x Malin – Second Carol (Will&Ink)
17. youANDme & Tim Toh – Listen To (Nervous)
18. Marquis Hawkes – Feel the Music (Houndstooth)
19. Klienfeld – Small Energy Expenditure (AYCB)
20. Marcelus – Meta Jam (Tresor)
21. Dimi Angelis & Jeroen Search – Reprise 03 (A&S)

2nd hour PAUL MAC (Stimulus Rec.)
01. Keepsakes - Peel It Off (Scenedrone Mix)
02. Arnaud Le Texier - Turing Machine (Oscar Mulero Mix)
03. Tim Wolff - Skeptic
04. Dronelock & Valmay - Untitled
05. Pete Callard - Xerts (Killawatt Mix)
06. Novacom - Outsiders
07. Clouds - An Outrageous Fate Type
08. Lag - Nemir
09. Volte Face - Dead Cat On The Dinner Table
10. Gottshell - Samaria District
11. Planetary Assault Systems - Kat
12. Akos Veece & Alex Stone - Invert (Jorg Rodriguez Mix)
13. ? - Black Rice (Mental Resonance Mix)
14. Kamera - Consignia (Truncate Mix)
15. Yaleesa Hall & Malin - First Carol
16. Joaquin Ruiz (The Family (Antonio De Angelis Mix)
17. Jerry Riggs - Fringe With Benefits (Bedouin Traxx Mix)
18. Randomer - Sheen
19. Par Grindvik - Limits Of Real
20. Adventice - Chop Chop
21. Shinedoe - Inside Your Mind (Ben Sims Mix)
22. Welltone - Cracken
23. Blawan - Passer By
24. Jacksonville - Supreme High

GND Radio #21 - S-File by Sven Strenger

GND Radio - Episode #21
09.06.2016 (tracklist below)
ITUNES: https://itunes.apple.com/de/podcast/gnd-radio-by-s-file/id1047740782?mt=2
The next show goes out on 23th of June!

1st hour S-FILE
01. Yaleesa Hall x Malin – Second Carol (Will&Ink)
02. Pär Grindvik – Headland (Stockholm LTD)
03. Pris – Draconian (Unbeknown To Us)
04. Drumcell – Fragmenter (Truncate Remix) (CLR)
05. DJ Jace – New Jack City (Motech)
06. Luca Agnelli – Biosphere (2000 and One Remix) (Erturia Beat)
07. Gary Beck – Barefoot Sunday (Floorplan Remix) (Bek Audio)
08. S-File – Digital Disorder (Turbo Turbo Remix) (GND Records)
09. Sacramental – Angels Trumpet (Tortued)
10. Planetary Assault Systems – The Gated (Ben Sims Edit) (Mote Evolver)
11. Turbo Turbo – Core Cell (GND Records)
12. Shinedoe – Road777 (Ben Sims Bonus Remix) (Intacto)
13. Ben Long – Boing (Nightmare Factory)
14. S-File – Transmission (Ben Long Remix) (GND Records)
15. Marco Bailey – Tunnel Express (MBR Limited)
16. Myles Serge – The Owl (Sweatshop)
17. Sacramental – Morning Glory (Tortued)
18. Andreas Gehm – I drop Acid Tonight (Paul Mac Remix) (Suspected)
19. Floorplan – Ha Ya (M-Plant)
20. Blackhall & Bookless – Cognition (Jaunt)
21. Trevino – La View (Birdie)

2nd hour S-FILE – CLASSIC VINYL HOUSE MIX
01.    Mike Dunn presents The MD X-Spress – God Made Me Phunky (K-Otic Underground Mix) (Open)
02.    DJ Duke – Can You Feel it (Power Music)
03.    Mike Delgado – Byrdman’s Revenge (Henry Street)
04.    Johnick – Your Love (Kenny Dope Dub) (Power Music)
05.    Hardrive – Just Believe (Strictly Rhythm)
06.    DJ Duke presents Techdisco – Like This (DJ Exclusive)
07.    DJ Sneak – Compute (Strictly Rhythm)
08.    Cevin Fisher – Check the Bells (Maxi)
09.    Kim English – Nite Life (Retail Club Version) (Nervous)
10.    Kenny Dope – Dancin (Todd Terry Mix) (One)
11.    Todd Terry – Bounce to the Beat (Freeze)
12.    Armand van Helden – Witch Doktor (The Dark Ages Mix) (Strictly Rhythm)
13.    House Syndicate – Jam the Mace (Dope Wax)
14.    Jaydee – Plastic Dreams (R&S)
15.    DJ Sneak – All Jazzed Out (83 West)
16.    Stacy Kidd & Mike Dixon – Don’t let no one get U down (Jazzy Day Revenge Mix) (Riviera)
17.    Thomas Bangalter – Happy go Lucky (Roule)
18.    Cheek – Venus (Pepe Bradock Mix) (Versatile)
19.    Paul Simpson – Movin’ Around (Henry Street)
20.    Ambassadors of Swing Feat. Bryan Chambers – Coming Up (Grant Nelson Dirt Box Dub) (Nice ‘N’ Ripe)

THIS IS GND VOL. 6 by Sven Strenger

V.A. – This is GND Vol. 6 (GNSAMP014)

Digital Release Date: 06.06.2016

  1. Turbo Turbo - Bunker Rehearsal
  2. Ben Long - CE5
  3. S File - Spandau90 (Cochise V1 Remix)
  4. Shadow Dancer - Strut (Mark Broom's D Remix)
  5. Cochise - Radon (Moteka Remix)
  6. Turbo Turbo - Headway
  7. NoizyKnobs - Fast
  8. Cochise - Gazeka
  9. Turbo Turbo - Leitzeiten
  10. Cochise - Radon (Electric Rescue V1 Remix)
  11. Shadow Dancer - Shake (Vin Sol Remix)
  12. NoizyKnobs - Saves"

GND #100 by Sven Strenger

We are proud to release our 100th record on August the 15th on a special colour vinyl record. On this release, we have a big remix pack of S-File's last Single "Digital Disorder" and "Transmission". Remixes coming from Mark Broom, Turbo Turbo, Ben Long and S-File himself. Check the latest Set's and Radio Shows from Ben Sims and Dave Clarke incl. two versions from the record!

GND Radio #20 - Turbo Turbo by Sven Strenger

GND Radio - Episode #20
with a Guest Mix from TURBO TURBO
26.05.2016 (tracklist below)
ITUNES: https://itunes.apple.com/de/podcast/gnd-radio-by-s-file/id1047740782?mt=2
The next show goes out on 9th of June!

1st hour S-File
01. Chiapet – Westworld (Yoshitoshi)
02. Yan Cook – Roller (Planet Rhythm)
03. Planetary Assault Systems – Pull (Blueprint)
04. Aiken – Space (Timeline)
05. Yan Cook – Moonflow (Planet Rhythm)
06. S-File – Digital Disorder (Turbo Turbo Remix) (GND Records)
07. DJ Deep – Stressed (Deeply Rooted)
08. Andreas Gehm – I drop Acid Tonight (Paul Mac Remix) (Suspected)
09. Paul Mac – Don’t leave me (Forte Techno)
10. Regis – Party Spoiler Too (Blueprint)
11. Floorplan – They can tell (M-Plant)
12. Luca Agnelli – Biosphere (2000 and One Remix) (Etruria Beat)
13. Turbo Turbo – Core Cell (GND Records)
14. Dustin Zahn – Ascendant III (Enemy)
15. DJ Deep – Surge (Deeply Rooted)
16. Steeny – Consumer’s Tool (Ilian Tape)
17. S-File – Digital Disorder (Mark Broom Remix) (GND Records)
18. Floorplan – Ha Ya (M-Plant)
19. Shinedoe – Road777 (Ben Sims Bonus Remix) (Intacto)
20. Mattias Fridell – The Science Beyond (Gynoid Audio)
21. Dan Curtin – Orange Night (Strictly Rhthym)

2nd hour TURBO TURBO (GND Records)
01. Viers - Infornography (Figure)
02. Spora - Magnetosphere (Tsunami Records)
03. Emmanuel - Light The Way (Arts)
04. Paul Mac - Here I Am (Stimulus Records)
05. Messiahwaits - Paranoid State (Turbo Turbo Remix) (GND Records)
06. Mark Broom - M19 Version (Beard Man)
07. Template - Dewback (Raiz Mix) (Invert Music)
08. Regal - Royal (Enemy Records)
09. Emmanuel - All Killer No Filler (Darkmatter Inc.)
10. Turbo Turbo - Core Cell (GND Records)
11. Alignment - Missiles (Arts)
12. TWR72 - X1 (Float Records)
13. Ben Long - Ez Groove (Intacto)
14. Dan Curtin - Dawn at Vesta (Seventh Sign Recordings)
15. Z.I.P.P.O - I Was There (Fides)

GND Radio #19 - Mark Broom by Sven Strenger

GND Radio - Episode #19
with a Guest Mix from MARK BROOM
12.05.2016 (tracklist below)
ITUNES: itunes.apple.com/de/podcast/gnd-r…d1047740782?mt=2
The next show goes out on 26th of May!

1st hour S-FILE
01. Mark Broom – Sixty Six (TWR72 Remix) (Beard Man)
02. DJ Deep – Surge (Deeply Rooted)
03. Yan Cook – Roller (Planet Rhythm)
04. Rumah & Progression – Speak Spell (Blueprint)
05. Shinedoe – Road777 (Ben Sims Bonus Remix) (Intacto)
06. Slam – Structure (Soma)
07. Planetary Assault Systems – Pull (Blueprint)
08. ASOK – Loom (Creme Organization)
09. DJ Deep – Stressed (Deeply Rooted)
10. Jeff Rushin – Sight Unseen (Arts)
11. S-File – Transmission (Ben Long Remix) (GND Records)
12. Developer – No Introduction (Pole Group)
13. Regis – Party Spoiler too (Blueprint)
14. Truncate – Model 2 (Slam Remix) (Gynoid Audio)
15. Turbo Turbo – Core Cell (GND Records)
16. S-File – Digital Disorder (GND Records)
17. Mr. G – Tommy’s Groove (CDR)
18. Turbo Turbo – Atlas (GND Records)
19. Planetary – Re-Awareness (Metamophoric)

2nd hour MARK BROOM (Beard Man / M-Plant)
01. Sleeparchive - Five Cubes On Twenty Five Squares (Subspecies)
02. dold - Yalla (Arsenik Records)
03. Gotshell - Channels 01 (Detroit Underground)
04. Josh Wink - Denial (Planetary Assault Systems Remix) (Ovum)
05. Kuf - Untitled (Arsenik Records)
06. d_func - Patterns Of Confusion (Pfirter Remix) (Paranoid Dancer)
07. Ani - Kino-I (Cititrax)
08. Mark Broom - Quantique (Patrik Carrera Remix) (Beard Man)
09. AVION - Centum (Blind Observatory Remix) (Crossing)
10. 15 Dead Minutes - Industry (Mark Broom Remix) (Dirt Vegas)
11. Spencer Parker - Rights For Men (Adriana Lopez Remix) ( Work Them Records)
12. AVION - Era (Thomas Hessler Remix) (Crossing)
13. Mark Broom - Quantique (Beard Man)
14. Luciano Esse - POIS (Mark Broom Remix) (Sound Department)
15. Truncate - Model 2 (Gynoid Audio)
16. Heiko Laux - Onyx (Kanzleramt)
17. Countered - Stray Acid (Poolside Lounge Mix) (Subspec Music)
18. Mark Broom - Frontline (Robert Hood Re-Plant) (Beard Man)
19. Mark Broom - Sixty Six (Beard Man)
20. Mark Broom - LX16 (EPM Music)
21. Mark Broom - Myth (EPM Music)
22. Mark Broom - The Beginning (Unreleased)
23. Mark Broom - Stolen Moments (Skudge)
24. Mark Broom - Involver (Beard Man)
25. Gary Beck - Barefoot Sunday (Floorplan Remix) (Bek Audio)
26. Floorplan - Never Grow Old (Mark Broom Dubplate Edit) (Unreleased)
27. Mark Broom - Crunch (Unreleased)
28. Mark Broom - Sixty Six (TWR72 Remix) (Beard Man)

OUT NOW: Turbo Turbo - Core Cell / Atlas by Sven Strenger

Turbo Turbo – Core Cell (GN099)

Digital Release Date: 16.05.2016

Vinyl Release Date: 15.07.2016

01. Core Cell (Original Mix)

02. Atlas (Original Mix)

Support by Dave Clarke, Ben Sims, Laurent Garnier, Gerd, Ben Westbeech aka BrEach, Luke Slater, Mark Broom, Truncate, Rolando, DJ Hyperactive, Dax J, Cleric, Marcel Fengler, Jay Denham, Echoplex, Roman Lindau, Dan Curtin, Kyle Geiger, Electric Rescue, Paul Mac, Submerge, Roberto Clementi, Phillippe Petit, Danny Tenaglia, S-File, B Traits, Coco Cole, Moxie, Moteka, Paul Nazca, Heron, Dr Motte, Dave Tarrida, Boriqua Tribez, Brian Cheetham (Global Dance Session), Jamaica Suk, Goldfox, Don Rimini, Louisahh, Mixhell, Scan Mode, Raphael Dinscoy, Chicago Loop...

After their last two amazing EP's "Headway" and „Leitzeiten“ witch was widely supported by artists around the globe (from Ben Sims, Dave Clarke, Rodhad, Luke Slater, Truncate, Rolando, DJ Hyperactive, Laurent Garnier and Marcel Fengler to Green Velvet and beyond), we are proud to present the brand new Single from Turbo Turbo. 2 excellent Techno and House tunes that blow the dance floors all over the world away. The two German brothers Bernd and Manfred hit with their Techno Sound the current nerve of the club scene. We hope that you are as much excited as we are about this new Release from Turbo Turbo. Pick up you favorite track and play them loud!

The DJ’s say (Selection):

Ben Sims: digging both for different occasions, and aliases ;-) thx!!

Dave Clarke: support!

Laurent Garnier: Atlas is MASSSSSSIVE, I LOOOOOOOVE it!

Ben Westbeech aka BrEach: love Atlas, thank you!

Gerd (Clone / 4Lux): Atlas is killer club track. will pump!

Luke Slater: BIG Turbo Turbo remix!!!!!

Dax J: support!

Cleric: nice one!

Jay Denham: nice release

Mark Broom: Both tracks rock for different reasons. Core cell for the peak time action & Atlas for the ladies hour!

Truncate: Both are dope!

Rolando: Both tracks Rock!!!

DJ Hyperactive: Core Cell bangin tune....!!

Roman Lindau: I like the Disco feeling in Atlas!  

Marcel Fengler: Will play for sure! Thanks

Kyle Geiger: Love the Core Cell!!! 

Dan Curtin: Both of these are my favorites, and I'm playing them both, Core Cell for it's relentless power in my techno sets, and Atlas is absolutely perfect for my Purveyors of Fine Funk sets. .

Echoplex: good stuff

Danny Tengalia: thx

Roberto Clementi: Killer ep, thanks.

Electric Rescue: perfect peak

Paul Mac: Liking Core Cell proper big room vibes. 

Submerge: GREAT release!

DJ Mag NL: These are all great, full support from me x

Faze Mag: Review June Edition

Philippe Petit (Figure): I like all three tracks - will play, thanks!

Coco Cole (Capital Xtra UK): Another fire EP from GND!! Big!

B. Traits (BBC Radio 1): Liked both tracks, very different. Core Cell takes no prisoners!

 

GND Radio #18 - Dan Curtin by Sven Strenger

GND Radio - Episode #18
with a Guest Mix from DAN CURTIN
28.04.2016 (tracklist below)
The next show goes out on 12th of May!

1st hour S-FILE
01. Mark Broom - Sixty Six (Beard Man)
02. Lester Fitzpatrick - 1 BS (Gary Beck Remix) (Bek Audio)
03. Slam Feat. Mr V - Take You There (Soma)
04. Jens Tozzberg - Brewe (Fachwerk)
05. Turbo Turbo - Core Cell (GND Records)
06. Roberto Clementi - Wall of People (Zenker Brothers Remix) (Soma)
07. Uncut - Beneath (Sub TL)
08. Simone Tavazzi - Disclosure (Planet Rhythm)
09. Mark Broom - M19 Version (Beard Man)
10. Messiahwaits - Paranoid State (Turbo Turbo Remix) (GND Records)
11. Nazca - Jonction (Anemone)
12. S-File - Transmission (Ben Long Remix) (GND Records)
13. S-File - Bleaching (GND Records)
14. Template - Dewback (Raiz Mix) (Invert Music)
15. Dan Curtin - Tribena Planitia (Seventh Sign Recordings)
16. TNTUS - Jupiter 968 (Invites Choice)
17. Seelow - xx4A (TFE)
18. Turbo Turbo - Atlas (GND Records)

2nd hour DAN CURTIN (EPM Music / Metamophoric)
01. ASOK - Loom (Creme Organization)
02. Mark Broom - Sixty Six (TWR72 Remix) (Beard Man)
03. Cru of Tu - Operator (Angel Alanis Remix) (Chicago Jaxxx Basement Traxx)
04. Marco Bailey - Tunnel Express (MBR Limited)
05. Dan Curtin - To Modify (EPM Music)
06. Lester Fitzpatrick - Ninja (Urban Kickz Recordings)
07. DJ Boris - Language (Carlo Lio Remix) (Transient Recordings)
08. The Electric 10 - Sub Tronik (Rough Cut Records)
09. Dan Curtin - Tribena Planitia (7th Sign Recordings)
10. Ritzi Lee - Interconnective (BEK Audio)
11. DisX3 - Wave 2.1 (Ben Sims Remix) (Konsequent)
12. Turbo Turbo - Core Cell (GND Records)
13. Lester Fitzpartick - BS (Gary Beck Remix) (BEK Audio)
14. Estaban Adame - Paper People (Robert Hood Remix) (Rogue Society)
15. Mike Denhert - Say How (Clone Basement Series)
16. Marco Faraone - Replace (Jonas Kopp Remix) (Immotion Music LTD)

GND RADIO SHOW – RTE 2FM SPECIAL by Sven Strenger

TRACKLIST

01.00h S-FILE

01. Mark Broom – Sixty Six (Beard Man)
02. Lester Fitzpatrick – 1 BS (Gary Beck Remix) (Bek Audio)
03. Slam Feat. Mr V – Take You There (Soma)
04. Jens Tozzberg – Brewe (Fachwerk)
05. Turbo Turbo – Core Cell (GND Records)
06. Roberto Clementi – Wall of People (Zenker Brothers Remix) (Soma)
07. Uncut – Beneath (Sub TL)
08. Simone Tavazzi – Disclosure (Planet Rhythm)
09. Mark Broom – M19 Version (Beard Man)
10. Messiahwaits – Paranoid State (Turbo Turbo Remix) (GND Records)
11. Nazca – Jonction (Anemone)
12. S-File – Transmission (Ben Long Remix) (GND Records)
13. S-File – Bleaching (GND Records)
14. Template – Dewback (Raiz Mix) (Invert Music)
15. Dan Curtin – Tribena Planitia (Seventh Sign Recordings)
16. TNTUS – Jupiter 968 (???)
17. Seelow – xx4A (TFE)
18. Turbo Turbo – Atlas (GND Records)
02. Lester Fitzpatrick – 1 BS (Gary Beck Remix) (Bek Audio)
03. Slam Feat. Mr V – Take You There (Soma)
04. Jens Tozzberg – Brewe (Fachwerk)
05. Turbo Turbo – Core Cell (GND Records)
06. Roberto Clementi – Wall of People (Zenker Brothers Remix) (Soma)
07. Uncut – Beneath (Sub TL)
08. Simone Tavazzi – Disclosure (Planet Rhythm)
09. Mark Broom – M19 Version (Beard Man)
10. Messiahwaits – Paranoid State (Turbo Turbo Remix) (GND Records)
11. Nazca – Jonction (Anemone)
12. S-File – Transmission (Ben Long Remix) (GND Records)
13. S-File – Bleaching (GND Records)
14. Template – Dewback (Raiz Mix) (Invert Music)
15. Dan Curtin – Tribena Planitia (Seventh Sign Recordings)
16. TNTUS – Jupiter 968 (???)
17. Seelow – xx4A (TFE)
18. Turbo Turbo – Atlas (GND Records)

02.00h MARK BROOM

01. Sleeparchive – Five Cubes On Twenty Five Squares (Subspecies)
02. dold – Yalla (Arsenik Records)
03. Gotshell – Channels 01 (Detroit Underground)
04. Josh Wink – Denial (Planetary Assault Systems Remix) (Ovum)
05. Kuf – Untitled (Arsenik Records)
06. d_func – Patterns Of Confusion (Pfirter Remix) (Paranoid Dancer)
07. Ani – Kino-I (Cititrax)
08. Mark Broom – Quantique (Patrik Carrera Remix) (Beard Man)
09. AVION – Centum (Blind Observatory Remix) (Crossing)
10. 15 Dead Minutes – Industry (Mark Broom Remix) (Dirt Vegas)
11. Spencer Parker – Rights For Men (Adriana Lopez Remix) (Work Them Records)
12. AVION – Era (Thomas Hessler Remix) (Crossing)
13. Mark Broom – Quantique (Beard Man)
14. Luciano Esse – POIS (Mark Broom Remix) (Sound Department)
15. Truncate – Model 2 (Gynoid Audio)
16. Heiko Laux – Onyx (Kanzleramt)
17. Countered – Stray Acid (Poolside Lounge Mix) (Subspec Music)
18. Mark Broom – Frontline (Robert Hood Re-Plant) (Beard Man)
19. Mark Broom – Sixty Six (Beard Man)
20. Mark Broom – LX16 (EPM Music)
21. Mark Broom – Myth (EPM Music)
22. Mark Broom – The Beginning (Unreleased)
23. Mark Broom – Stolen Moments (Skudge)
24. Mark Broom – Involver (Beard Man)
25. Gary Beck – Barefoot Sunday (Floorplan Remix) (Bek Audio)
26. Floorplan – Never Grow Old (Mark Broom Dubplate Edit) (Unreleased)
27. Mark Broom – Crunch (Unreleased)
28. Mark Broom – Sixty Six (TWR72 Remix) (Beard Man)

03.00h DAN CURTIN

01. ASOK - Loom (Creme Organization)
02. Mark Broom - Sixty Six (TWR72 Remix) (Beard Man)
03. Cru of Tu - Operator (Angel Alanis Remix) (Chicago Jaxxx Basement Traxx)
04. Marco Bailey - Tunnel Express (MBR Limited)
05. Dan Curtin - To Modify (EPM Music)
06. Lester Fitzpatrick - Ninja (Urban Kickz Recordings)
07. DJ Boris - Language (Carlo Lio Remix) (Transient Recordings)
08. The Electric 10 - Sub Tronik (Rough Cut Records)
09. Dan Curtin - Tribena Planitia (7th Sign Recordings)
10. Ritzi Lee - Interconnective (BEK Audio)
11. DisX3 - Wave 2.1 (Ben Sims Remix) (Konsequent)
12. Turbo Turbo - Core Cell (GND Records)
13. Lester Fitzpartick - BS (Gary Beck Remix) (BEK Audio)
14. Estaban Adame - Paper People (Robert Hood Remix) (Rogue Society)
15. Mike Denhert - Say How (Clone Basement Series)
16. Marco Faraone - Replace (Jonas Kopp Remix) (Immotion Music LTD)

04.00h TURBO TURBO

01. Viers – Infornography (Figure)
02. Spora – Magnetosphere (Tsunami Records)
03. Emmanuel – Light The Way (Arts)
04. Paul Mac – Here I Am (Stimulus Records)
05. Messiahwaits – Paranoid State (Turbo Turbo Remix) (GND Records)
06. Mark Broom – M19 Version (Beardman)
07. Template – Dewback (Raiz Mix) (Invert Music)
08. Regal – Royal (Enemy Records)
09. Emmanuel – All Killer No Filler (Darkmatter Inc.)
10. Turbo Turbo – Core Cell (GND Records)
11. Alignment – Missiles (Arts)
12. TWR72 – X1 (Float Records)
13. Ben Long – Ez Groove (Intacto)
14. Dan Curtin – Dawn at Vesta (Seventh Sign Recordings)
15. Z.I.P.P.O – I Was There (Fides)

 

GND RADIO x RTE 2FM by Sven Strenger

This weekend we celebrate our debut on Irlands National and biggest Radio Station RTE 2FM with GND Radio. On saturday to sunday night from 1.00-05.00h straight after Dave Clarke's White Noise, we present you the first Edition with guest mixes from Mark Broom, Dan Curtin and Turbo Turbo. Tune in!!!

S-File - Warehouse Mix by Sven Strenger

Check the latest S-File Warehouse Mixtape for his Soundcloud, here:

01. Conforce – Dark Days (Delsin)
02. Antonio Giampiertro – From Tha Hood (Instr. Mix) (Motech)
03. Peter van Hoesen – Shadows & Concern (Time to Express)
04. Jens Tozzberg – Brewe (Fachwerk)
05. Mark Broom – Sixty Six (Beardman)
06. Slam Feat. Mr V – Take you There (Soma)
07. Raiz – Inner Sense (VRV)
08. S-File – Bleaching (GND Records)
09. Ilario Alicante – Zenith (Soma)
10. Oscar Mulero – Rotar (Tensal Remix) (Pole Group)
11. Messiahwaits – Paranoid State (Turbo Turbo Remix) (GND Records)
12. S-File – Transmission (Ben Long Remix) (GND Records)
13. Uncut – Beneath (Sub TL)
14. Ben Long – CE5 (GND Records)
15. Dan Curtin – Tribena Planitia (Seventh Sign)
16. Mark Broom – M19 (Beardman)
17. S-File – Digital Disorder (GND Records)
18. Fixon – Mis Vivos (Raiz Remix) (Nachtstrom Schallplatten)
19. Moteka – Imminent Landscape (Xhin Remix) (Skryptom)
20. Seelow – xx4B (TFE)

GND Radio #17 - Oliver Way by Sven Strenger

GND Radio - Episode #17
with a Guest Mix from OLIVER WAY
14.04.2016 (tracklist below)
The next show goes out on 28th of April!

1st hour S-FILE
01. Dan Curtin – Dawn at Vesta (Seventh Sign)
02. Antonio Giampiertro – From Tha Hood (Instr. Version) (Motech)
03. Mark Broom – Sixty Six (Beardman)
04. Slam Feat. Mr V – Take you there (Soma)
05. Jens Tozzberg – Brewe (Fachwerk)
06. Ilario Alicante – Zenith (Soma)
07. S-File – Transmission (S-File 1Hundred Mix) (GND Records)
08. Messiahwaits – Paranoid State (Turbo Turbo Remix) (GND Records)
09. Ian Pooley – Celtic Cross (Len Faki Remix) (Figure)
10. Dany Rodriguez – Safari Moon (Ben Long & Oliver Way Remix) (RMR)
11. Uncut – Beneath (Sub TL)
12. Myles Serge – Tu (Thema)
13. Peter van Hoesen – Shadows & Concern (Time to Express)
14. Shadow Dancer – Friendly Fire (Bad Life)
15. Paul Mac – 3 Steps from the Edge (Stimulus)
16. Mark Broom – M19 (Beardman)
17. Risc – Artax (Impact Mechanics)
18. Dan Curtin – Tribena Planitia (Seventh Sign)
19. Architectural – 7.1 (Architectural)

2nd hour OLIVER WAY (EPM Music)
1. Answer Code Request - Calm Down (MDR)
2. Phase - Remote (Token)
3. Reeko - To The Sun (Modularz)
4. Ben Long - Calling Broadsword (EPM Music - unreleased)
5. Drumcell - Departing Comfort (Planetary Assault Systems Remix) (Dystopian)
6. Discrete Circuit - Incursion (MB Edit) (Beard Man)
7. Geeman - Wanna Go Bang (Alden Tyrell Remix) (Aus Music)
8. Robert Armani & Gettoblaster - Work Dat Shit Again (We Jack)
9. DJ Hyperactive - Planet of Drums 8 (Planet of Drums)
10. Victor Santana - E 150 D (Chaval)
11. Gary Beck ‘Hentzi’ (Bek Audio)
12. Surgeon - Search (Blueprint)
13. DJ Skull - Serial Killer (Djax Up)
14. Dany Rodriguez - Safari Moon (RMR)
15. Tale of Us - Silent Space (R&S Records)
16. Sleeparchive - Evicted (MORD)
17. South London Ordnance - Bind (Aery Metals)