GND RADIO #08 – SAMUEL L SESSION / by Sven Strenger

GND Radio – Episode #08

with a Guest Mix from Samuel L Session

10.12.2015 (tracklist below)

ITUNES: https://itunes.apple.com/de/podcast/gnd-radio-by-s-file/id1047740782?mt=2

The next show goes out on 24th December!


1st hour S-FILE

  1. Zadig – The Stellar Hunter (Tresor)
  2. Aiken – Different Paths (Timeline)
  3. Heiko Laux – Neutron (Yan Cook Remix) (Kanzleramt)
  4. Benjamin Damage – Battle (50Weapons)
  5. Yaleesa Hall x Malin – First Lucas (Will & Ink)
  6. J Tijn – Malaria (WNCL)
  7. Differ-Ent – M.O.M. (Don’t be Afraid)
  8. Mark Broom – Frontline (Robert Hood Re-Plant Remix) (Beardman)
  9. Binny – Dark Space (Symbolism)
  10. Radio Slave – Don’t Stop No Sleep (DJ Deep & Roman Poncet Remix) (Nonplus)
  11. Slam – Make you Move (Soma)
  12. DJ Spookie – Reload (Jimmy Edgar Edit) (CDR)
  13. Dario Zenker – For Internal Use (Ilian Tape)
  14. Tensal – Eco 3 (Tensal)
  15. Primitive World – Purple Case (Not Waving Remix) (R&S)
  16. Psyk – Stigma (Tresor)
  17. David Squillace – Bike on the Rocks (Kombination)
  18. Zenker Brothers – Namuan (50Weapons)
  19. The Advent & Hugo Paixao – Vampire (MBR LTD)
  20. Sawlin – Extremo (ARTS)
  21. Patrik Carrera – Tres (Mark Broom Remix) (Paranoid Dancer)
  22. K-Hand – Everybody (Tommy Largo Remix) (Acacia)
  23. Nikola Gala – Exciter B (Admaiora)
  24. Johannes Volk – Hydro Funk (Dolly)
  25. Planetary – Re-Awareness (Metamorphic)

2nd hour SAMUEL L SESSION

01. Jose Divina & Tania Vulcano – ‚Rebound‘ (Etruria Beat)
02. Victor Calderone – ‚Outbreak‘ (Sleaze)
03. Gary Beck – ‚Scarlett‘ (Bek Audio)
04. Arnaud Le Texier – ‚Object‘ (Affin)
05. Cari Lekebusch – ‚Quetzalcoatl (Petter B Rmx)‘ (Sleaze)
05. Dustin Zahn – ‚Forward Unto Dawn (Nikola Gala Rmx)‘ (Sleaze)
05. Induction – ‚Astronomical Spectra‘ (Ravage)
06. Michael Kruck – ‚Chamber 1 (Samuel L Session Rmx)‘ (Monoton)
07. Gary Martin – ‚Well (Robert Hood Rmx)‘ (Motech)
08. Mark Broom – ‚Frontline (Robert Hood Rmx)‘ (Beard Man)
09. Nikola Gala – ‚Bias 28‘ (Matter +)
10. Petter B – ‚Drummer 3‘ (Bond)
11. Mr Jones – ‚Continous Sounds‘ (The Public Stand)
12. Secluded – ‚Distant‘ (Secluded)
13. Petter B – ‚Roots Pt1‘ (Bond)
14. Nx1 – ‚Oe1‘ (Oddeven)
15. Sin Sin – ‚Acid Flash (Joachim Spieth Rmx)‘ (Organism)
16. Advanced Human – ‚Perverted Minimalism‘ (Gynoid Audio)
17. Sigha – ‚Pluralism‘ (Blueprint)
18. Dustin Zahn – ‚Bark Like A Dog (The Deep One)‘ (Enemy)
19. Ricardo Garduno & Submerge – ‚Objective‘ (Sleaze)
20. Samuel L Session – ‚Atonality‘ (Intacto)
21. Jesper Dahlbäck – ‚Executive‘ (Blank)
22. Tiger Stripes – ‚Detroit‘ (Truesoul)
23. Samuel L Session – ‚Granular‘ (Motech)